Photo Booth Hire Melbourne

Privacy

 Privacy Statement

We respect and take your privacy seriously at all times. We commit ourselves to ensuring your personal privacy is protected in accordance with the National Privacy Principles, The Privacy Act 1988 and our procedures relating to personal information. Our procedures detail why we collect personal information, how we store it and how we use it.

Our staff are fully trained to handle personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of Personal Information

123PhotoBooth.com.au  will never sell information with any third party.
Personal information is requested from you for the purpose of performing products and service offerings.
We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need, to conduct our business. We give you access to your personal information on request so you can correct misinformation or check dispatch information.

Use and disclosure of personal information

The personal information your provide us is only used:

1. To provide a product or a service to you.

2. To provide information regarding our business to you.

If another reason is required, we will formal request your permission before hand.
You can at any point request to cease receiving correspondence from us via our contact media methods on this website.

The only exception to use of person information rules is where disclosure is necessary to investigate any suspected unlawful activity or to prevent personal injury, loss of life or health and safety of individuals or the public.

Security of Information

We take reasonable steps to secure your personal information provided. All personal information is maintained within a secure environment, document systems and storage devices which, require secure access. This access under our procedures is permitable to perform the required business needs that is approved for use.
Personal information however is transmitted to us via the Internet and this cannot be guaranteed as secure. Please use an alternate communication path with us if you require. Personal information stored via computers at 123PhotoBooth.com.au resides under password encryption. Personal information that is requested to be removed, has no further need for the purpose of conducting business or has no legal requirement to be maintained, undergoes a destruction process.

Information/Photos sharing with your consent

Your consent may be implied or express and it may also be verbal or written.

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.